Is fruit fudge Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, full fat condensed milk, dried vine fruits and mixed peel (7%) (in variable portions: sultanas, raisins, currants, orange and lemon peel), butter (milk), ground mixed spice, salt. for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts and peanuts.

Check fruit fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go