Is Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Sodium Alginate, Modified Corn Starch, Methylcellulose, Cinnamon, Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Whole Wheat Flour
Check Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


