Is Fruit Gushers Variety Pack Gushin' Grape, Strawberry Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- distilled monoglycerides
- dextrose
- glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup. Corn Syrup Solids, Concentrated Pear Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Modified Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Concentrated Grape Juice, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Agar-agar, Xanthan Gum, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Dimethylpolysiloxane Formulation, Sulphites. Contains Sulphite Ingredients
Check Fruit Gushers Variety Pack Gushin' Grape, Strawberry Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Gushers Variety Pack Gushin' Grape, Strawberry Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Snack · Pouch


