Is FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors
natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE 50%, COCONUT MILK 38%, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT ICE, COCONUT + PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


