Is FRUIT ICE POPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check FRUIT ICE POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ICE POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


