Is FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, OOLONG TEA EXTRACT, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


