Is Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 25 lbs by OliveNation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin (Palm), Agar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 25 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 25 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 25 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


