Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin (Palm), Agar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fruit Jelly Slices, Assorted Mini 8 oz by OliveNation | Spoonful