Is Fruit Jelly Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee
- coconut
lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Seaweed Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Fructose Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Coconut, Artificial Flavor (Mango, Lychee, Grape, Pineapple, Strawberry, Peach), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5)
Check Fruit Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Fruit Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


