Is FRUIT JUICE & PURIFIED WATER GRAPE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, APPLE AND GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATES, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FRUIT JUICE & PURIFIED WATER GRAPE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT JUICE & PURIFIED WATER GRAPE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


