Is Fruit Loaf - Cranberry & Coconut Thick Sliced Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut 2
- dessicated coconut
coconut 2
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries 7%, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dessicated Coconut (Coconut 2%, (E223)), Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Flavour, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (E481, E472e)
Check Fruit Loaf - Cranberry & Coconut Thick Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Loaf - Cranberry & Coconut Thick Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


