Is FRUIT MEDLEY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- dates in oat flour
dates in oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOVER), PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (SO2), PAPAYA CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (SO2), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C SUNSET YELLOW #6), DATES IN OAT FLOUR, APRICOTS, DRIED, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), CHERRIE SOURS TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OU (HIGHLY REFINED), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING).
Check FRUIT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Fruit · Dried


