Is FRUIT MINCE 410GM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Apples (26%), Vine Fruits (26%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Currants), Candied Mixed Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Vegetable Oil, Treacle, Rice Flour, Preservative (260), Spices (Cinnamon, Coriander, Dill, Fennel, Clove, Ginger, Nutmeg), Acidity Regulator (330).
Check FRUIT MINCE 410GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT MINCE 410GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT MINCE 410GM is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepTopping


