Is FRUIT MUNCH SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, FRUIT MUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check FRUIT MUNCH SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, FRUIT MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT MUNCH SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, FRUIT MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


