Is fruit 'n' fibre Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat Flakes, Strawberry Crush, Broken Rolled Wheat, Raisins, Almonds, Invert Syrup, Wheat Bran, Oat Bran, Honey, Beetroot Powder
Check fruit 'n' fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruit 'n' fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


