No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is fruit 'n' fibre Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat Flakes, Strawberry Crush, Broken Rolled Wheat, Raisins, Almonds, Invert Syrup, Wheat Bran, Oat Bran, Honey, Beetroot Powder

Check fruit 'n' fibre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? fruit 'n' fibre | Spoonful