Is fruit 'n' fibre Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flakes
- broken rolled wheat
- wheat bran
- rolled oats
- oat bran
whole wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat Flakes, Strawberry Crush, Broken Rolled Wheat, Raisins, Almonds, Invert Syrup, Wheat Bran, Oat Bran, Honey, Beetroot Powder
Check fruit 'n' fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruit 'n' fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake


