Is Fruit ‘n yogurt snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating sugar
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT CENTER FRUIT PUREE (GRAPE, PEAR AND STRAWBERRY), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH AND/OR RICE FLOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), YOGURT COATING SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Fruit ‘n yogurt snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit ‘n yogurt snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


