Is Fruit 'n Yogurt Snacks Blueberry-Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT ENTER FRUIT PUREE (GRAPE, PEAR, BLUEBERRY AND ACAI), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH AND/OR RICE FLOUR, PECTIN, CHURIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), YOGURT COATING SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NOMFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Fruit 'n Yogurt Snacks Blueberry-Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit 'n Yogurt Snacks Blueberry-Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


