Is FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES & PECANS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole oat flour
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, honey, almonds, expeller pressed canola oil, raisins (raisins, vegetable glycerin), coconut, dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, vegetable glycerin), oat bran, maple syrup, pecans, walnuts, whole oat flour, ground flax seeds, toasted sesame seeds.

Check FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES & PECANS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping