Is FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES & PECANS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
- oat bran
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, honey, almonds, expeller pressed canola oil, raisins (raisins, vegetable glycerin), coconut, dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, vegetable glycerin), oat bran, maple syrup, pecans, walnuts, whole oat flour, ground flax seeds, toasted sesame seeds.
Check FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES & PECANS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES & PECANS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Cereal · Granule


