Is FRUIT & NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut butter
organic peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check FRUIT & NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


