Is FRUIT & NUT BAR, MOCHA CHIP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEWS, MACADAMIA NUTS, COCOA POWDER*, COFFEE*, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check FRUIT & NUT BAR, MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT BAR, MOCHA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


