Is Fruit & nut bar protein packed with chocolate and orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts 54%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate 8%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Dried Apricots 7%, Orange Oil
Check Fruit & nut bar protein packed with chocolate and orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & nut bar protein packed with chocolate and orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


