Is FRUIT & NUT BAR + VITAMINS A, C & E, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, DRIED CHERRIES, RAISINS, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISP, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], VITAMIN A ACETATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FRUIT & NUT BAR + VITAMINS A, C & E, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go