Is Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Dark Chocolate, Raisins and Chopped Almonds
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark Chocolate, Raisins and Chopped Almonds
Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Raisins (palm oil), Almonds
Check Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


