Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, DATES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


