No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Dried Coconut, Cashews, Almonds, Coconut Oil

Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream | Spoonful