Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
coconuts
coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla-flavored creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla aroma, commonly used to enrich coffee, tea, iced beverages, lattes, and baking. Reviewers note consistent mixing, balanced sweetness, and reliable performance without curdling; many praise its ability to add rich flavor while preserving beverage body and mouthfeel, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).

Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla | Spoonful