Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS. ALSO MAY CONTAIN MILK FROM CHOCOLATE CHIPS.
Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


