Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS. ALSO MAY CONTAIN MILK FROM CHOCOLATE CHIPS.
Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


