Is Fruit & Nut Food Bar, The Original, Pumpkin Pie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Apples, Almonds, Pumpkin, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, All Spice, Ginger

Check Fruit & Nut Food Bar, The Original, Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit & Nut Food Bar, The Original, Pumpkin Pie is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go