Is FRUIT & NUT GRANOLA CEREAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • coconut sliced almonds

coconut sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, EXPELLED PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RAISINS, RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, COCONUT SLICED ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES WITH SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME SEEDS.

Check FRUIT & NUT GRANOLA CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping