Is Fruit & Nut Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sultanas (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Flakes (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flakes, Concentrated Apple Juice, Salt.
Check Fruit & Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Grain · Bag, Granule


