Is Fruit & Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flakes
  • coconut flakes

almond flakes

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut flakes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sultanas (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Flakes (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flakes, Concentrated Apple Juice, Salt.

Check Fruit & Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bag, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyCoconutty
Texture
CrunchyGritty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go