Is FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat bran
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


