Is FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep