Is FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RAISINS, COCONUT, OAT FLOUR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, RICE SYRUP, SLICED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, MAPLE SYRUP.
Check FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
OAT & HONEY WHOLE ROLLED OATS SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY GRANOLA, OAT & HONEY
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


