Is Fruit & Nuts Swiss Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 5
  • nibbed hazelnuts 5

almonds 5

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa butter, Raisins 11%, Skim milk powder, Cocoa mass, Nibbed hazelnuts 5%, Almonds 5%, Butter fat (milk), Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavour

Check Fruit & Nuts Swiss Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go