Is Fruit Oat Biscuit Breaks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (66%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Currants (13%) (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Both our recipe and factory are nut free. We cannot guarantee that our ingredients are nut free. Manufactured on equipment that handles milk. Not suitable if you react to avenin - a protein in oats. NUTRITI Typical V Energy Fat of whic Carbohy of whic Fibre Protein Salt Refere

Check Fruit Oat Biscuit Breaks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go