Is FRUIT & OATMEAL, PEACHES &VANILLA WALNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT IN JUICE (PEACHES, WHEAT GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, WHITE GRAPE, JUICE CONCENTRATE], LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], AND CITRIC ACID), AND OATMEAL (OATS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, WALNUTS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS MILK], CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]).

Check FRUIT & OATMEAL, PEACHES &VANILLA WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go