Is FRUIT & OATMEAL, PEACHES &VANILLA WALNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grape juice from concentrate
  • oatmeal
  • oats

wheat grape juice from concentrate

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT IN JUICE (PEACHES, WHEAT GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, WHITE GRAPE, JUICE CONCENTRATE], LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], AND CITRIC ACID), AND OATMEAL (OATS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, WALNUTS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS MILK], CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]).

Check FRUIT & OATMEAL, PEACHES &VANILLA WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go