Is FRUIT & OATS CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN RICE, SUGAR, RICE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED APPLES, HONEY, RICE FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, REFINER'S SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MOLASSES, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check FRUIT & OATS CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & OATS CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


