Is Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Mineral Oil/Paraffinum Liquidum, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Soluble Collagen, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Squalane, Caprylyl Glycol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Hexylene Glycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Fruit of the Earth Vitamin E Skin Care Cream -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


