Is Fruit Pastilles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup [wheat]), fruit juices from concentrate [orange, blackcurrant, lime, raspberry, pear, lemon]), Modified corn starch, Modified potato starch, Beef gelatin, Water, Citric acid, Natural Flavours, Anthocyanins, Paprika extract, Turmeric extract, Safflower extract, Spriluina extract.

Check Fruit Pastilles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go