Is FRUIT PASTILLES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (25%) (GRAPE, APPLE, LIME, STRAWBERRY, BLACKCURRANT, ORANGE, LEMON), GELATIN, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, ACIDS (MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATOR (TRISODIUM CITRATE), NATURALLY SOURCED COLORS (ANTHOCYANINS, BETA-CAROTENE, COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLLINS, CURCUMIN), FLAVOURINGS.

Check FRUIT PASTILLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT PASTILLES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go