Is Rowntrees Pastilles Single 52.5G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Concentrated Fruit Juice, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lime, Strawberry, Lemon, Orange, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Carotenes), Flavourings

Check Rowntrees Pastilles Single 52.5G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntrees Pastilles Single 52.5G is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleWoolworthsCountdownAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go