Is Drake's Cherry Fruit Pie, 17.19 oz, 8 ct Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pitted Cherry Halves, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Dextrose, Artificial Flavors, Soy Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Egg Whites

Check Drake's Cherry Fruit Pie, 17.19 oz, 8 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drake's Cherry Fruit Pie, 17.19 oz, 8 ct is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Soy Free? Drake's Cherry Fruit Pie, 17.19 oz, 8 ct | Spoonful