Is Fruit Plus Veggies & Fibre, Raspberry Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE &/OR PEAR, RASPBERRY AND ORANGE JUICES), VEGETABLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED CARROT, CELERIAC, LETTUCE, BEET, PARSLEY, WATERCRESS AND SPINACH JUICES), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C.
Check Fruit Plus Veggies & Fibre, Raspberry Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Plus Veggies & Fibre, Raspberry Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Fruit Plus Veggies & Fibre, Raspberry Orange is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


