Is Fruit Plus Veggies Juice, Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Apple &/Or Pear & Orange Juices), Vegetable Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Carrot, Celeriac, Lettuce, Beet, Parsley, Watercress & Spinach Juices), Banana Puree, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Strawberry Puree), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Fruit Plus Veggies Juice, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Plus Veggies Juice, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Juice · Bottle


